Support:public holidays
From TBwiki
(Difference between revisions)
(Updated for 2017) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Day before Christmas day | |Day before Christmas day | ||
| − | |December 24, | + | |December 24, 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Day | |Christmas Day | ||
| − | |December 25, | + | |December 25, 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|Boxing Day | |Boxing Day | ||
| − | |December 26, | + | |December 26, 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day before New Year's day | |Day before New Year's day | ||
| − | |December | + | |December 28, 2017 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Day before New Year's day | ||
| + | |December 29, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|New Year's day | |New Year's day | ||
| − | |January 1, | + | |January 1, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day After New Year's day | |Day After New Year's day | ||
| − | |January 2, | + | |January 2, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Good Friday | |Good Friday | ||
| − | | | + | |Mars 30, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Easter Monday | |Easter Monday | ||
| − | |April | + | |April 2, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|National Patriotes Day | |National Patriotes Day | ||
| − | |May | + | |May 21, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Jean Baptiste Day | |Jean Baptiste Day | ||
| − | |June | + | |June 25, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Canada Day | |Canada Day | ||
| − | |July | + | |July 2, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Labour day | |Labour day | ||
| − | |September | + | |September 3, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Thanksgiving | |Thanksgiving | ||
| − | |October | + | |October 8, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day before Christmas day | |Day before Christmas day | ||
| − | |December 24, | + | |December 24, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Day | |Christmas Day | ||
| − | |December 25, | + | |December 25, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Boxing Day | |Boxing Day | ||
| − | |December 26, | + | |December 26, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day before New Year's day | |Day before New Year's day | ||
| − | |December 31, | + | |December 31, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|New Year's day | |New Year's day | ||
| − | |January 1, | + | |January 1, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day after New Year's day | |Day after New Year's day | ||
| − | |January 2, | + | |January 2, 2019 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The first weekday after Christmas Day | |The first weekday after Christmas Day | ||
| − | |December 26, | + | |December 26, 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|The Second weekday after Christmas Day | |The Second weekday after Christmas Day | ||
| − | |December 27, | + | |December 27, 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
|The day following the first day of January | |The day following the first day of January | ||
| − | |January 2, | + | |January 2, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Lunar New Year’s Day | |Lunar New Year’s Day | ||
| − | |January 28, | + | |January 28, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|The third day of Lunar New Year | |The third day of Lunar New Year | ||
| − | |January 30, | + | |January 30, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|The fourth day of Lunar New Year | |The fourth day of Lunar New Year | ||
| − | |January 31, | + | |January 31, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Ching Ming Festival | |Ching Ming Festival | ||
| − | |April 4, | + | |April 4, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Good Friday | |Good Friday | ||
| − | |April 14, | + | |April 14, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|The day following Good Friday | |The day following Good Friday | ||
| − | |April 15, | + | |April 15, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Easter Monday | |Easter Monday | ||
| − | |April 17, | + | |April 17, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Labour Day | |Labour Day | ||
| − | |May 1, | + | |May 1, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|The Birthday of the Buddha | |The Birthday of the Buddha | ||
| − | |May 3, | + | |May 3, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Tuen Ng Festival | |Tuen Ng Festival | ||
| − | |May 30, | + | |May 30, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|HKSAR Establishment Day | |HKSAR Establishment Day | ||
| − | |July 1, | + | |July 1, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|The day following National Day | |The day following National Day | ||
| − | |October 2, | + | |October 2, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|The day following Chinese Mid-Autumn Festival | |The day following Chinese Mid-Autumn Festival | ||
| − | |October 5, | + | |October 5, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Chung Yeung Festival | |Chung Yeung Festival | ||
| − | |October 28, | + | |October 28, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Day | |Christmas Day | ||
| − | |December 25, | + | |December 25, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|The first weekday after Christmas Day | |The first weekday after Christmas Day | ||
| − | |December 26, | + | |December 26, 2018 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:28, 10 December 2017
| Day before Christmas day | December 24, 2017 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2017 |
| Boxing Day | December 26, 2017 |
| Day before New Year's day | December 28, 2017 |
| Day before New Year's day | December 29, 2017 |
| New Year's day | January 1, 2018 |
| Day After New Year's day | January 2, 2018 |
| Good Friday | Mars 30, 2018 |
| Easter Monday | April 2, 2018 |
| National Patriotes Day | May 21, 2018 |
| Jean Baptiste Day | June 25, 2018 |
| Canada Day | July 2, 2018 |
| Labour day | September 3, 2018 |
| Thanksgiving | October 8, 2018 |
| Day before Christmas day | December 24, 2018 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2018 |
| Boxing Day | December 26, 2018 |
| Day before New Year's day | December 31, 2018 |
| New Year's day | January 1, 2019 |
| Day after New Year's day | January 2, 2019 |
| The first weekday after Christmas Day | December 26, 2017 |
| The Second weekday after Christmas Day | December 27, 2017 |
| The day following the first day of January | January 2, 2018 |
| Lunar New Year’s Day | January 28, 2018 |
| The third day of Lunar New Year | January 30, 2018 |
| The fourth day of Lunar New Year | January 31, 2018 |
| Ching Ming Festival | April 4, 2018 |
| Good Friday | April 14, 2018 |
| The day following Good Friday | April 15, 2018 |
| Easter Monday | April 17, 2018 |
| Labour Day | May 1, 2018 |
| The Birthday of the Buddha | May 3, 2018 |
| Tuen Ng Festival | May 30, 2018 |
| HKSAR Establishment Day | July 1, 2018 |
| The day following National Day | October 2, 2018 |
| The day following Chinese Mid-Autumn Festival | October 5, 2018 |
| Chung Yeung Festival | October 28, 2018 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2018 |
| The first weekday after Christmas Day | December 26, 2018 |