Support:public holidays
From TBwiki
(Difference between revisions)
William Wong (Talk | contribs) |
(Updated for 2019) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Day before Christmas day | |Day before Christmas day | ||
| − | |December 24, | + | |December 24, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Day | |Christmas Day | ||
| − | |December 25, | + | |December 25, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Boxing Day | |Boxing Day | ||
| − | |December 26, | + | |December 26, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day before New Year's day | |Day before New Year's day | ||
| − | |December | + | |December 31, 2018 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|New Year's day | |New Year's day | ||
| − | |January 1, | + | |January 1, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Day | + | |Day after New Year's day |
| − | |January 2, | + | |January 2, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Good Friday | |Good Friday | ||
| − | | | + | |April 19, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Easter Monday | |Easter Monday | ||
| − | |April | + | |April 22, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|National Patriotes Day | |National Patriotes Day | ||
| − | |May | + | |May 20, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|Jean Baptiste Day | |Jean Baptiste Day | ||
| − | |June | + | |June 24, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Canada Day | |Canada Day | ||
| − | |July | + | |July 1, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Labour day | |Labour day | ||
| − | |September | + | |September 2, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Thanksgiving | |Thanksgiving | ||
| − | |October | + | |October 14, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day before Christmas day | |Day before Christmas day | ||
| − | |December 24, | + | |December 24, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Day | |Christmas Day | ||
| − | |December 25, | + | |December 25, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Boxing Day | |Boxing Day | ||
| − | |December 26, | + | |December 26, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day before New Year's day | |Day before New Year's day | ||
| − | |December 31, | + | |December 31, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|New Year's day | |New Year's day | ||
| − | |January 1, | + | |January 1, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day after New Year's day | |Day after New Year's day | ||
| − | |January 2, | + | |January 2, 2020 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 63: | ||
|+[http://www.gov.hk/en/about/abouthk/holiday/ Hong Kong Public Holidays] | |+[http://www.gov.hk/en/about/abouthk/holiday/ Hong Kong Public Holidays] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Christmas Day | + | |Christmas Day |
| − | |December 25, | + | |December 25, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The first weekday after Christmas Day | + | |The first weekday after Christmas Day |
| − | |December 26, | + | |December 26, 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
|The first day of January | |The first day of January | ||
| − | |January 1, | + | |January 1, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Lunar New Year’s Day | |Lunar New Year’s Day | ||
| − | |February | + | |February 5, 2019 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |The second day of Lunar New Year | ||
| + | |February 6, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The | + | |The third day of Lunar New Year |
| − | |February | + | |February 7, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Good Friday | |Good Friday | ||
| − | | | + | |April 19, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Easter Monday | |Easter Monday | ||
| − | |April | + | |April 22, 2019 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Labour Day | |Labour Day | ||
| − | |May 1, | + | |May 1, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|The Birthday of the Buddha | |The Birthday of the Buddha | ||
| − | |May | + | |May 13, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tuen Ng Festival | + | |Tuen Ng Festival? |
| − | |June 18, | + | |June 18, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Establishment Day |
| − | |July | + | |July 1, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|The day following the Chinese Mid-Autumn Festival | |The day following the Chinese Mid-Autumn Festival | ||
| − | |September | + | |September 14, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|National Day | |National Day | ||
| − | |October 1, | + | |October 1, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Chung Yeung Festival | |Chung Yeung Festival | ||
| − | |October | + | |October 7, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Day | |Christmas Day | ||
| − | |December 25, | + | |December 25, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|The first weekday after Christmas Day | |The first weekday after Christmas Day | ||
| − | |December 26, | + | |December 26, 2019 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |New Year's day | ||
| + | |January 1, 2020 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 14 December 2018
| Day before Christmas day | December 24, 2018 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2018 |
| Boxing Day | December 26, 2018 |
| Day before New Year's day | December 31, 2018 |
| New Year's day | January 1, 2019 |
| Day after New Year's day | January 2, 2019 |
| Good Friday | April 19, 2019 |
| Easter Monday | April 22, 2019 |
| National Patriotes Day | May 20, 2018 |
| Jean Baptiste Day | June 24, 2019 |
| Canada Day | July 1, 2019 |
| Labour day | September 2, 2019 |
| Thanksgiving | October 14, 2019 |
| Day before Christmas day | December 24, 2019 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2019 |
| Boxing Day | December 26, 2019 |
| Day before New Year's day | December 31, 2019 |
| New Year's day | January 1, 2020 |
| Day after New Year's day | January 2, 2020 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2018 |
| The first weekday after Christmas Day | December 26, 2018 |
| The first day of January | January 1, 2019 |
| Lunar New Year’s Day | February 5, 2019 |
| The second day of Lunar New Year | February 6, 2019 |
| The third day of Lunar New Year | February 7, 2019 |
| Good Friday | April 19, 2019 |
| Easter Monday | April 22, 2019 |
| Labour Day | May 1, 2019 |
| The Birthday of the Buddha | May 13, 2019 |
| Tuen Ng Festival? | June 18, 2019 |
| Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Establishment Day | July 1, 2019 |
| The day following the Chinese Mid-Autumn Festival | September 14, 2019 |
| National Day | October 1, 2019 |
| Chung Yeung Festival | October 7, 2019 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2019 |
| The first weekday after Christmas Day | December 26, 2019 |
| New Year's day | January 1, 2020 |