Support:public holidays
From TBwiki
(Difference between revisions)
m |
William Wong (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|May 1, 2019 | |May 1, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The Birthday of the Buddha | + | |The day following the Birthday of the Buddha |
|May 13, 2019 | |May 13, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:41, 17 December 2018
| Day before Christmas day | December 24, 2018 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2018 |
| Boxing Day | December 26, 2018 |
| Day before New Year's day | December 31, 2018 |
| New Year's day | January 1, 2019 |
| Day after New Year's day | January 2, 2019 |
| Good Friday | April 19, 2019 |
| Easter Monday | April 22, 2019 |
| National Patriotes Day | May 20, 2018 |
| Jean Baptiste Day | June 24, 2019 |
| Canada Day | July 1, 2019 |
| Labour day | September 2, 2019 |
| Thanksgiving | October 14, 2019 |
| Day before Christmas day | December 24, 2019 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2019 |
| Boxing Day | December 26, 2019 |
| Day before New Year's day | December 31, 2019 |
| New Year's day | January 1, 2020 |
| Day after New Year's day | January 2, 2020 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2018 |
| The first weekday after Christmas Day | December 26, 2018 |
| The first day of January | January 1, 2019 |
| Lunar New Year’s Day | February 5, 2019 |
| The second day of Lunar New Year | February 6, 2019 |
| The third day of Lunar New Year | February 7, 2019 |
| Ching Ming Festival | April 5, 2019 |
| Good Friday | April 19, 2019 |
| Easter Monday | April 22, 2019 |
| Labour Day | May 1, 2019 |
| The day following the Birthday of the Buddha | May 13, 2019 |
| Tuen Ng Festival | June 7, 2019 |
| Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Establishment Day | July 1, 2019 |
| The day following the Chinese Mid-Autumn Festival | September 14, 2019 |
| National Day | October 1, 2019 |
| Chung Yeung Festival | October 7, 2019 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2019 |
| The first weekday after Christmas Day | December 26, 2019 |
| New Year's day | January 1, 2020 |