Support:public holidays
From TBwiki
(Difference between revisions)
William Wong (Talk | contribs) |
Nicole Tan (Talk | contribs) (NT: Updated the holidays for 2020 accordingly) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="50%" | {| class="wikitable" width="50%" | ||
|+Montreal, Canada Public Holidays | |+Montreal, Canada Public Holidays | ||
| − | |||
|Day before Christmas day | |Day before Christmas day | ||
| − | |December 24, | + | |December 24, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Day | |Christmas Day | ||
| − | |December 25, | + | |December 25, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Boxing Day | |Boxing Day | ||
| − | |December 26, | + | |December 26, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day before New Year's day | |Day before New Year's day | ||
| − | |December 31, | + | |December 31, 2019 |
|- | |- | ||
|New Year's day | |New Year's day | ||
| − | |January 1, | + | |January 1, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day after New Year's day | |Day after New Year's day | ||
| − | |January 2, | + | |January 2, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
|Good Friday | |Good Friday | ||
| − | |April | + | |April 10, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
|Easter Monday | |Easter Monday | ||
| − | |April | + | |April 13, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |National | + | |National Patriots' Day |
| − | |May | + | |May 18, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
|Jean Baptiste Day | |Jean Baptiste Day | ||
| − | |June 24, | + | |June 24, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
|Canada Day | |Canada Day | ||
| − | |July 1, | + | |July 1, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
|Labour day | |Labour day | ||
| − | |September | + | |September 7, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
|Thanksgiving | |Thanksgiving | ||
| − | |October | + | |October 12, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day before Christmas day | |Day before Christmas day | ||
| − | |December 24, | + | |December 24, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Day | |Christmas Day | ||
| − | |December 25, | + | |December 25, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
|Boxing Day | |Boxing Day | ||
| − | |December 26, | + | |December 26, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day before New Year's day | |Day before New Year's day | ||
| − | |December 31, | + | |December 31, 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
|New Year's day | |New Year's day | ||
| − | |January 1, | + | |January 1, 2021 |
|- | |- | ||
|Day after New Year's day | |Day after New Year's day | ||
| − | |January 2, | + | |January 2, 2021 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 16 December 2019
| Day before Christmas day | December 24, 2019 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2019 |
| Boxing Day | December 26, 2019 |
| Day before New Year's day | December 31, 2019 |
| New Year's day | January 1, 2020 |
| Day after New Year's day | January 2, 2020 |
| Good Friday | April 10, 2020 |
| Easter Monday | April 13, 2020 |
| National Patriots' Day | May 18, 2020 |
| Jean Baptiste Day | June 24, 2020 |
| Canada Day | July 1, 2020 |
| Labour day | September 7, 2020 |
| Thanksgiving | October 12, 2020 |
| Day before Christmas day | December 24, 2020 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2020 |
| Boxing Day | December 26, 2020 |
| Day before New Year's day | December 31, 2020 |
| New Year's day | January 1, 2021 |
| Day after New Year's day | January 2, 2021 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2018 |
| The first weekday after Christmas Day | December 26, 2018 |
| The first day of January | January 1, 2019 |
| Lunar New Year’s Day | February 5, 2019 |
| The second day of Lunar New Year | February 6, 2019 |
| The third day of Lunar New Year | February 7, 2019 |
| Ching Ming Festival | April 5, 2019 |
| Good Friday | April 19, 2019 |
| Easter Monday | April 22, 2019 |
| Labour Day | May 1, 2019 |
| The day following the Birthday of the Buddha | May 13, 2019 |
| Tuen Ng Festival | June 7, 2019 |
| Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Establishment Day | July 1, 2019 |
| The day following the Chinese Mid-Autumn Festival | September 14, 2019 |
| National Day | October 1, 2019 |
| Chung Yeung Festival | October 7, 2019 |
| Christmas Day | December 25, 2019 |
| The first weekday after Christmas Day | December 26, 2019 |
| New Year's day | January 1, 2020 |